Jump to content

illusin007_

Members
  • Content Сount

    191
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Battles

    10314

Community Reputation

163 Valued poster

About illusin007_

  • Rank
    Chief Petty Officer
  • Birthday 04/15/1997
  • Insignia

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male

Recent Profile Visitors

1,023 profile views
  1. I am confused. In this recently posted video, it was mentioned the design for Puerto Rico had a 330mm belt. However, this armor belt would've made the ship "too heavy." The belt was then changed to a 254mm belt. My question is, why is this real world parameter a factor for PR and not other ships? Kremlin with its massive triple 457mm guns can traverse in 30s Khab breaks the laws of physics by moving as fast as it can with the armor it has Some ships have "Ice breaker" armor at the front that was designed to literally break ice, not to withstand shells, but in game can withstand shells There are plenty more examples of how the game disregards real world physics and limitations, but how come with this design the same benefit was not given??
  2. I am confused as to why my name was changed?
  3. illusin007_

    Was Puerto Rico's dispersion change intentional?

    As I have numerous times, there has been no mention of any changes to PR since the most recent dev blog post informing the 2.2 sigma buff. The dispersion change was never recorded. If you manage to find the change, please send me the link
  4. illusin007_

    Was Puerto Rico's dispersion change intentional?

    I know they nerfed it before, the question was if this change was on purpose, and if so why wasn't the change published anywhere
  5. illusin007_

    Was Puerto Rico's dispersion change intentional?

    Take the time and read what was written again. Okay now that you have, obv I know currently it doesn't have BC dispersion. The question was if this change was on purpose, and if so why wasn't the change published anywhere
  6. When PR was first announced, it had 206m maximum dispersion. When Puerto Rico when into public testing on the server, the dispersion is now 248m. https://wiki.wargaming.net/en/Ship:Puerto_Rico This means the dispersion of the ship went from Super cruiser dispersion, to battleship dispersion. I never saw any dev blog post about this, this was a change that happened before server release. Was this change intentional, and why wasn't it talked about?
  7. illusin007_

    CA-2D for t10 soon^TM?

    You edited out my comments in the pic:(
  8. Was the patch delayed? Where are the patch notes?
  9. No wg this is just plain wrong. Wow WG legit this is one of the worst things you have done. For an entire month and longer than that you didn't say anything about the bomb drop speed, and then they got changed "correctly by chance" in 0.8.2 Honestly shocked right now
  10. illusin007_

    They found something! (Brit CV problem)

    To you people complaining there have been other threads. This is sub confirming they found a problem in the game, and they're trying to isolate what happened.
  11. I knew something was going on
  12. You guys really need to actually look into this. Please give more than a "we check, you're mistaken" answer.
×