Jump to content


0.5.9 Update Bug report


  • Please log in to reply
115 replies to this topic

Smelly_Elvis #101 Posted 24 November 2016 - 03:28 PM

    Seaman

  • Members

  • 16
  • Member since:
    03-11-2016
Fiji has on numerous times only given me 1 puff of smoke leaving me detected and wide open. 

snowski121811 #102 Posted 27 November 2016 - 04:26 PM

    Seaman Recruit

  • Members

  • 1
  • Member since:
    07-31-2016
Not sure if anyone is having this problem, but, since the 22nd / 23rd I have been having problems. It started with co-op games getting to the mission screen then sending me back to reconnect. Reconnect and same thing. Now, when I can get in, the game won't start or the ping is so ginormous that it is like playing on a commodore 64. I have heard of a pingback test but no idea where to find it. World of Tanks is fine. Any thoughts?

Spooooooooooooooooooooon #103 Posted 30 November 2016 - 05:24 PM

    Seaman

  • Beta Testers

  • 47
  • Member since:
    07-12-2014
My rank showing from ranked battles has been reduced by 1, from 12 to 13.  

SabotBoy #104 Posted 01 December 2016 - 06:14 AM

    Seaman Recruit

  • Members

  • 4
  • Member since:
    08-09-2012

Purchased premium ships for USN, IJN, and German Navy, so I should be able to "assign" their captains to any other same nation ship without penalty or retraining, but the game isn't allowing that...  is this a bug?  Or did my account get screwed up somehow?  Or perhaps I may be missing something?  I can assign a non-premium ship's captain to a premium ship (of the same nation), but not a premium ship captain to a non-premium ship without penalty/retraining.  Assigning captains of premium ships to other premium ships works just fine.  Is this how it was intended to work??? (the 'Benefits' description of the premium web-page says: "Transfer commanders between ships of the same nation without penalty or retraining" -- I'm thinking it isn't working as ADVERTISED!)


Edited by SabotBoy, 01 December 2016 - 07:18 AM.


IC_Stalker #105 Posted 01 December 2016 - 11:40 PM

    Seaman Recruit

  • Members

  • 1
  • Member since:
    10-05-2011
how about fixing the dam lag. game is almost unplayable. i have never had a lag issue untill the last week.

SILENTCREEPER56 #106 Posted 03 December 2016 - 05:53 AM

    Seaman

  • Members

  • 41
  • Member since:
    03-22-2016
Hi ...I don't know what just happened but I was made to repurchase all the components to set up my DM Donskoi...I have not checked all my ships but noticed the Sharnhorst also had to be selected but I don't think I was recharged for that one......I need a refund on the Donskoi that was over 4000 doubloons to do all that I had to RE DO and RE PAY for...  Not Happy right now. Do I need to make a ticket or will you just fix it ?

gustavo123337 #107 Posted 03 December 2016 - 06:27 AM

    Seaman Recruit

  • Members

  • 9
  • Member since:
    12-15-2014

GUYS! have you seen that the Shimekaze (tier X) and Fubuki (tier VI, last patch) are the same ships? 

 

they are a copy paste! DEVLOPERS! COME ON!

 

the 2 models are very very similar! Could you please add some details on it? pleeeeaseeee

 

 


Edited by gustavo123337, 03 December 2016 - 06:27 AM.


Viperone #108 Posted 21 December 2016 - 06:54 AM

    Petty Officer

  • Members

  • 92
  • Member since:
    08-09-2012

View PostNikoPower, on 27 July 2016 - 01:56 PM, said:

Have you found any bugs or gremlins in the new update? Let us know here

 

Do you mean that you do not score any hits when you smother a ship in shells 11.4 shells and 30 hits dont kill a ship, any ship they can kill me in one salvo ,why?

Viperone #109 Posted 21 December 2016 - 06:57 AM

    Petty Officer

  • Members

  • 92
  • Member since:
    08-09-2012
There are 4 variations of the myoko also all little differences but nothing great. The shells dont penetrate or do damage of a 11.4 inch shell AP round.

Viperone #110 Posted 21 December 2016 - 06:59 AM

    Petty Officer

  • Members

  • 92
  • Member since:
    08-09-2012

View PostDigger_01, on 06 September 2016 - 02:27 PM, said:

I have noticed recently that when using AP shells my battery regularly switches to HE without initiating, a number of other ppl have also been experiencing the same problem.

After posting i ran a check on the game client integrity and after 3 battles i haven't had a problem with AP switching to HE.

 

c++ memory dump issue due to slow computer no RAM needs 8 gb and good vid card and fast cpu.

Hypnotini #111 Posted 28 December 2016 - 02:04 AM

    Seaman Recruit

  • Members

  • 5
  • Member since:
    12-09-2013
Just played a match with floating trees no islands and could see the ships through them/ transparent.

Albert_Bregar #112 Posted 28 December 2016 - 03:03 AM

    Seaman

  • Members

  • 17
  • Member since:
    08-23-2015
I can't even connect to the update server. 

SoftAndCute #113 Posted 28 December 2016 - 06:43 AM

    Seaman Recruit

  • Beta Testers

  • 1
  • Member since:
    06-30-2014
Fort sunk six ships in one battle.

Gen_Seanski #114 Posted 28 December 2016 - 10:36 AM

    Seaman Recruit

  • Members

  • 9
  • Member since:
    08-05-2015
Hi When using the Iowa Tier 9 USA BB with Steven Segal as the captain when the ship is sunk and you are in spectator mode in a Division watching your team mates the voice over from other ships remains in Steven Segal mode ...no sure this is supposed to happen.

peteysan242 #115 Posted 29 December 2016 - 02:46 PM

    Seaman Recruit

  • Members

  • 3
  • Member since:
    08-09-2012
Likewise, I cannot connect to the update server...

tank20101955_1 #116 Posted 31 December 2016 - 08:16 PM

    Seaman Recruit

  • Members

  • 7
  • Member since:
    03-03-2016
i have been unable to play since the last major update on the 20th i believe, when i try to login all i get is the activity anchor symbol in mid screen spinning for a long time then, then it resets itself to the login screen like i had never pushed the connect button. i have deleted the game 3 different times and reinstalled it but to no avail. ran the wg diagnostic tool and tried to login again but still locked out!. has anyone else had this problem?.




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users